Lost Alumni

Help us find our lost Titans! 
If you know where any of these alumni are, please send us an e-mail.

Year

Name

Maiden Name

1948

Conrad, Florence

Florence Thomsen

1948

Rice, Bette

Bette Beckley

1949

Nemura, Ann

Ann Takayesu

1949

Payne, James F.

 

1949

Powell, Betty S.

Betty S. Seybert

1950

Coursey, William G.

 

1950

Nelson, Robert

 

1950

Reynolds, Pearl

 

1950

Smith, Albert M.

 

1950

Stefan, Albert J.

 

1950

Whitson, Phyllis Darlene

 

1951

Cartwright, Albert James

 

1951

Coler, P. Glen

 

1951

Damelio, Lucrezia

 

1951

Luque, Fermin

 

1951

Ramcharan, Keso Narayan

 

1951

Shute, Donald Herbert

 

1951

Zelleke, Seifu Michael

 

1952

Balladin, Emily

 

1952

Kwok, Douglas Kam Chuen

 

1952

Weber, J. Diane

J. Diane Armstrong

1953

Choi, Eunsoo Kwak

Eunsoo Kwak

1953

Garcia, Marcelina

 

1953

Merino, Juan Manuel

 

1956

Law, Henry

 

1956

Vecchi, Celia A.

Celia A. Page

1957

Washburn, Gloria R.

Gloria Sword

  1958
  Davis, Nancy L.
  Nancy Huff

1958

Rhim, Kwang W.

 

1958

Yamagata, Kyoko U.

Kyoko Urabe

1959

Stephens, Margery Ann

Margery A. Milbrook

1959

Sutton, Jean Ruth

Jean Powell

1961

Campbell, Betty Jane

Betty Hajduk

1961

Miller, Janet L.

Janet L. Thompson

1961

Miller, Russell

 

1962

Becker, Jean V.

Jean Wissing

1962

Chillman, Carol Lynn

Carol L. Meyers

1962

Smith, Michael B.

 

1962

Van, Young

 

  1962             Weber, Nancy L.
  Nancy C. Murphy

1963

Benson, Jane S.

 

1963

Johansen, James A.

 

1963

Ragan, Carol A.

Carol A. Schimpf

1963

Sandell, C. Warner

 

1963

Whitmer, Dawn L.

Dawn Tenbroeck

1964

Finley, Jennifer Steen

Jennifer Dittmann

1964

Phornprapha, Tan C.

 

1964

Rioux, Patricia A.

 

1964

Schroeder, Ellen L.

Ellen Christy

1964

Thompson, Richard Dale

 

1964

Van, Yong In

Yong I. Kim

1964

Wade, Ellis Duncan

 

1965

King, Harriet

 

1965

Matsuyama, Yoshio

 

1965

Saupe, Marjorie Jane

 

1966

Gardiner, Charles W.

 

1966

Gaughan, Vivian Marilyn

Vivian Prata

1966

Hall, A. Louise

 

1966

Mitchell, Judith J.

 

1966

Smith, Karen

Karen Giertsen

1967

Boyd, Barbara M.

 

1967

Hunt, Jill Diane

 

1968

Conley, Pamela Jo

Pamela J. Erickson

1968

Griffin, Luanne J.

Luanne J. Heinie

1969

Dann, John Arthur

 

1969

Hampel, Cynthia Ann

 

1969

McGinnis, Linda Maureen

 

1969

Motsinger, Linnea

 

1969

Pelehac, Carol Ann

 

1969

Shields, Thomas Alan

 

1969

Todoroff, Laura J.

 

1971

Lynde, Margaret

 

1971

Mirzaoff, Marcia Marie

Marcia M. Gibbons

1972

Nicholson, Barbara A.

Barbara Bradshaw

  1972       Ragsdale, Helen E.

1973

Legrande, E. Gay

 

1974

Zimmerman, Jerry L.

 

1975

Baker, Nancy L.

 

1975

Bettcher, William R.

 

1975

Dania, Hameed O.

 

1976

Haney, Kathleen Susan

 

1976

Marmion, Jill Louise

 

1979

Lugo, Ricardo S.

 

1979

Mosley, Cheryl Lynn

 

1980

Masibay, Yoke Lan

Yoke Lan Chan

1981

Garner, David M.

 

1981

Ko, Michael P.

 

1981

Schellabarger, David

 

1983

Prathap, Anita

 

1983

Tan, Lai Kim

 

1984

Overmier, Gail E.

 

1985

Takano, Yasuyo

 

1987

Ngo, Le

 

1989

Smith, Gerald P.

 

1989

Struthers, Michelle L.

 

1990

Hayashi, Kaori

 

1990

Oral, Emre S.

 

  1991  Anderson, Mark W.

1994

Ushatova, Angelica Borisovna

 

1995

Busse, Michael Joachim

 

1995

Narikiyo, Kazumi

 

2002

Dimov, Alexander Emilov

 

2002

Sohail, Nabeel

 

2004

Kasinathan, Iyngaran

P.O. Box 2900 | Bloomington, IL 61702-2900 | Local: 309-556-3251 | Long Distance: 888-498-2586 | Fax 309-556-3579 | iwualum@iwu.edu